Board of Directors

The Board is comprised of local business and civic leaders from throughout the community. Members are recommended by a Nominating Committee and are chosen for exhibited leadership in their own organizations and the civic area.

Members provide leadership for vision and overall direction, approve the annual business plan, goals and priority outcomes, monitor progress, and have a fiduciary responsibility for the programmatic and fiscal integrity of the organization. 

2020 BOARD MEMBERS

Steven J Shifman, Michelman, Chair 

Barbara A Turner, Ohio National Financial Services, Vice Chair

Marcia V Andrew, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP*

Kasey L Bond, Keating Muething & Klekamp PLL*

Alicia Bond-Lewis, Dinsmore & Shohl

Jay Brewer, Dayton Independent Schools*

Archie Brown, First Financial Bank

William P Butler, The Corporex Family of Companies

Kim Chiodi, Western & Southern Financial Group

Mark C Clement, TriHealth, Inc.

Brian D Coley, MD, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

Garren Colvin, St. Elizabeth Healthcare

Michael S Comer, KPMG, LLP*, Treasurer of the Board

Alfonso Cornejo, Cincinnati USA Hispanic Chamber

Brian Cox, Macy's, Inc.

Timothy A Elsbrock, Fifth Third Bank

David L Faulk, Inspired Talent Management

Fernando Figueroa, Gateway Community & Technical College*

Michael Filomena, Enterprise Holdings Inc.

David J Gooch, Park National Bank SW Ohio & NKY

Tracey Grabowski, The Procter & Gamble Co.

Melvin Gravely, Triversity Construction

Trey Grayson, Frost Brown Todd

Kimberly Halbauer, Fifth Third Bank

Adam P Hall, Frost Brown Todd

Deborah M Hayes, The Christ Hospital Health Network

Kip Heekin, Bahl & Gaynor

Mark J Jahnke, Katz Teller

Renita Jones-Street, AFSCME Ohio Council 8

Eric Kearney, African American Chamber of Commerce

Roni J Luckenbill, Girl Scouts of Western Ohio*

Anne M Lynch, GE - Aviation

Inga McGlothin, Amalgamated Transit Union (Metro)

Peter M McLinden, Cincinnati AFL-CIO Labor Council*

Mary A Miller, JANCOA Janitorial Services*

Jeff O'Neil, Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health

David C Phillips

Neville G Pinto, University of Cincinnati

Monica Posey, Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

Rebecca L Rahschulte, Ivy Tech Community & Technical College-Lawrenceburg/Batesville

Brian J Robinson

Sean Rugless, The Katalyst Group

Carl P Satterwhite, RCF Group*

Jim Scott

Charles L Session Jr, Duke Energy

Heidi Shore, U.S.Bank

Cary Sierz, PNC Bank

James W Sowar, Deloitte

Gerald A Sparkman, d.e. Foxx & Associates, Inc.

Kenneth W Stecher, Cincinnati Financial Corporation

Paige Stephens, UFCW Local 75

Eddie Tyner, Gannett

Ashish Vaidya, Northern Kentucky University

Matthew D Van Sant, Clermont County Chamber of Commerce*

Thomas Vaughan, AAA Club Alliance Inc*

Moira Weir, United Way of Greater Cincinnati*

 

*Executive Committee Members