Board of Directors

The Board is comprised of local business and civic leaders from throughout the community. Members are recommended by a Nominating Committee and are chosen for exhibited leadership in their own organizations and the civic area.

Members provide leadership for vision and overall direction, approve the annual business plan, goals and priority outcomes, monitor progress, and have a fiduciary responsibility for the programmatic and fiscal integrity of the organization. 

2019 BOARD MEMBERS

Marcia V Andrew, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP*

Kasey L Bond, Keating Muething & Klekamp PLL*

Alicia Bond-Lewis, Dinsmore & Shohl    

Jay Brewer, Dayton Independent Schools*

William P Butler, The Corporex Family of Companies     

Archie Brown, First Financial Bank        

Kim Chiodi, Western & Southern Financial Group           

Mark C Clement, TriHealth, Inc.

Brian D Coley, MD, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

Garren Colvin, St. Elizabeth Healthcare 

Michael S Comer, KPMG, LLP*

Alfonso Cornejo, Cincinnati USA Hispanic Chamber       

Brian Cox, Macy's, Inc. 

Timothy A Elsbrock, Fifth Third Bank     

David L Faulk, Inspired Talent Management      

Fernando Figueroa, Gateway Community & Technical College*

Michael Filomena, Enterprise Holdings Inc.        

David J Gooch, Park National Bank SW Ohio & NKY      

Tracey Grabowski, The Procter & Gamble Co.   

Melvin Gravely, Triversity Construction  

Trey Grayson, Frost Brown Todd           

Kimberly Halbauer, Fifth Third Bank      

Adam P Hall, Frost Brown Todd

Deborah M Hayes, The Christ Hospital Health Network  

Kip Heekin, Bahl & Gaynor       

Gary T Huffman, Ohio National Financial Services*

Mark J Jahnke, Katz Teller        

Renita Jones-Street, AFSCME Ohio Council 8   

Eric Kearney, African American Chamber of Commerece

Tillie Hidalgo Lima, Best Upon Request*

Roni J Luckenbill, Girl Scouts of Western Ohio*

Anne M Lynch, GE - Aviation    

Inga McGlothin, Amalgamated Transit Union (Metro)      

Peter M McLinden, Cincinnati AFL-CIO Labor Council*

Jill P Meyer, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber 

Mary A Miller, JANCOA Janitorial Services*

Jeff O'Neil, Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health

David C Phillips            

Scott D Phillips, Frost Brown Todd LLC - West Chester  

Neville G Pinto, University of Cincinnati  

Monica Posey, Cincinnati State Technical and Community College          

Michael Prescott, U.S. Bank     

Rebecca L Rahschulte, Ivy Tech Community & Technical College-Lawrenceburg/Batesville           

Brian J Robinson                      

Sean Rugless, The Katalyst Group        

Carl P Satterwhite, RCF Group*

Jim Scott                     

Charles L Session Jr, Duke Energy       

Steven J Shifman, Michelman   

Heidi Shore, U.S.Bank  

Cary Sierz, PNC Bank  

James W Sowar, Deloitte          

Gerald A Sparkman, d.e. Foxx & Associates, Inc.           

Kenneth W Stecher, Cincinnati Financial Corporation     

Paige Stephens, UFCW Local 75          

Barbara A Turner, Ohio National Financial Services       

Eddie Tyner Gannett    

Ashish Vaidya, Northern Kentucky University     

Matthew D Van Sant, Clermont County Chamber of Commerce*

Thomas Vaughan, AAA Club Alliance Inc*

 

*Executive Committee Members