Board of Directors

The Board is comprised of local business and civic leaders from throughout the community. Members are recommended by a Nominating Committee and are chosen for exhibited leadership in their own organizations and the civic area.

Members provide leadership for vision and overall direction, approve the annual business plan, goals and priority outcomes, monitor progress, and have a fiduciary responsibility for the programmatic and fiscal integrity of the organization. 

2018 BOARD MEMBERS

Michael S. Comer*, KPMG, LLP, Treasurer

Marcia Voorhis Andrew, Esq*, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP

Kasey L Bond, Esq*, Keating Muething & Klekamp PLL

Alicia Bond-Lewis, Dinsmore

Jay Brewer, Dayton Independent Schools 

William P. Butler, The Corporex Family of Companies

Kim Chiodi, Western & Southern Financial Group

Mark C. Clement, TriHealth, Inc.

Brian D. Coley, MD, FACR, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center

Garren Colvin, St. Elizabeth Healthcare

Alfonso Cornejo, Hispanic Chamber Cincinnati USA

Brian Cox, Macy’s Inc.

Timothy A. Elsbrock, Fifth Third Bank 

David L. Faulk, Talent Management LLC.

Fernando Figueroa, Ph.D., Gateway Community & Technical College

Michael Filomena, Enterprise Holdings, Inc.

David J. Gooch, Park National Bank SW Ohio & NKY

Tracey H. Grabowski, The Procter & Gamble Company

Melvin Gravely, Triversity Construction

Charles "Trey" Grayson, Frost Brown Todd, LLC

Kimberly Halbauer, Fifth Third Bank

Adam P. Hall, Frost Brown Todd, LLC

Deborah M. Hayes, The Christ Hospital Health Network

Kip Heekin, Bahl & Gaynor

Gary L. Heiman, Standard Textile Co., Inc.

Gary T. Huffman*, Ohio National Financial Services

Mark J. Jahnke, Esq., Katz Teller

Renita Jones-Street, AFSCME Ohio Council 8

Eric H. Kearney, African American Chamber of Commerce

Tillie Hidalgo Lima*, Best Upon Request

Roni J. Luckenbill*, Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

Anne M. Lynch, GE Aviation

Inga McGlothin, Amalgamated Transit Union

Candace S. McGraw, Cincinnati/No. Kentucky International Airport

Peter M. McLinden*, Cincinnati AFL-CIO Labor Council

Jill Meyer, Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber

Carolyn Pione Micheli*, The E.W. Scripps Co.

Mary A. Miller*, JANCOA Janitorial Services, Inc.

Jeff O’Neil, Med, PCC, Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health

Neville G. Pinto, University of Cincinnati 

David C. Phillips, Community Volunteer

Scott D. Phillips, Frost Brown Todd, LLC

Monica J. Posey, Ph.D, Cincinnati State and Technical College

R. Michael Prescott, U.S. Bank

Rebecca L. Rahschulte, Ivy Tech Community & Technical College

Robert C. Reifsnyder*, United Way of Greater Cincinnati

Brian J. Robinson, Pomeroy

Sean L. Rugless, The Katalyst Group

Carl P. Satterwhite*, RCF Group

Jim Scott, Community Volunteer

Charles L. Session Jr., Duke Energy

Steven J. Shifman*, Michelman

Heidi Shore, U.S. Bank

Cary Sierz, PNC Bank

Gerald A. Sparkman, d.e. Foxx & Associates 

James W. Sowar, Deloitte

Paige J. Stephens, UFCW Local 75

Kenneth W. Stecher, Cincinnati Insurance Cos.

Eddie Tyner, Gannett

Matthew D. Van Sant*, Clermont County Chamber of Commerce

Thomas Vaughan, AAA Club Alliance

 

*Executive Committee Members